Flint Michigan Mega Bowl

2026 season · Cover

Week 6

ThursdaySEA 14 @ DEN 17
Sunday nightDAL 13 @ GB 23
Monday nightWSH 17 @ SF 23
The Mega Bowl Dispatch Flint, Michigan · Year Fourteen · Tuesday morning, after Monday night

Brent Scores 145.20, Davis Survives by 6.80

Hill Street Blues (Davis Martisofski) beat LaPorta Potty Love (Sal Cicero) by 6.80, the closest game of the week. Gruden's Grinders (Brent Balga) put up 145.20, the high score, over an opponent. Trevor Lawrence scored 27.34, the best starter in the league, for X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya (Steven Cortright).

Week 6 had a game decided by 6.80 and a game decided by 54.30. Nobody is unbeaten. Nobody is winless. The league averaged 106.35 a team.

Payouts: Gruden's Grinders (Brent Balga) for the high team at 145.20, and Steven for Trevor Lawrence at 27.34. The money race and every lineup crime are below; the editorial copy lands later today.

PayoutsThis week's money

High teamGruden's Grinders Brent Balga · 145.20 points
High playerTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX · 27.34 · started by Steven Cortright (X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya)

Two payouts every week: highest team score and highest single starter. Bench points do not count.

Money raceThru Week 6

Sal Cicero leads with 3 payouts. Every weekly payout won this season, ties split.

#ManagerPayoutsHigh teamHigh player
1 Sal Cicero
LaPorta Potty Love
3 2 1
2 Luke Uliana
Remember The Tateans
2 2 0
2 Brent Balga
Gruden's Grinders
2 1 1
2 Daniel Martisofski
Buffalo!!!!
2 1 1
2 Steven Cortright
X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya
2 0 2
6 Joshua Smith
Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks
1 0 1

Still waiting on a payout: Ben Dudash, Davis Martisofski, Devin Golden, Jeff Darcy, Lovell Bivins, Sean Bilger.

Every week's winners

ScoreboardAll six

Sorted closest to widest. Winner on top; the running score shows who led after each window of games.

Hill Street Blues Davis Martisofski 104.34
LaPorta Potty Love Sal Cicero 97.54
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
0.056.758.990.6104.3
27.066.477.486.697.5
Margin 6.80 · Left on bench 29.2 / 45.2
Jeantyfication Jeff Darcy 111.72
X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya Steven Cortright 102.24
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
7.579.0108.7108.7111.7
0.053.291.9102.2102.2
Margin 9.48 · Left on bench 22.4 / 0.0
Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks Joshua Smith 108.50
Buffalo!!!! Daniel Martisofski 94.50
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
0.076.390.3108.5108.5
0.014.268.075.994.5
Margin 14.00 · Left on bench 28.4 / 5.7
Gruden's Grinders Brent Balga 145.20
Brotherly Shove Sean Bilger 111.58
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
0.0139.0145.2145.2145.2
19.476.5110.6111.6111.6
Margin 33.62 · Left on bench 10.5 / 16.5
The McBride Ben Dudash 128.36
Taking out the Trash Panda Lovell Bivins 94.56
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
0.069.297.297.2128.4
25.868.076.277.294.6
Margin 33.80 · Left on bench 20.7 / 19.5
Remember The Tateans Luke Uliana 115.98
Iavana Humpalot Devin Golden 61.68
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
5.279.796.6116.0116.0
0.021.061.761.761.7
Margin 54.30 · Left on bench 10.8 / 11.02

The swingsThree that turned

Trailed by 27.00 after Thu
Final Hill Street Blues Davis Martisofski 104.34
vsby 6.80
Final LaPorta Potty Love Sal Cicero 97.54

Hill Street Blues (Davis Martisofski) beat LaPorta Potty Love (Sal Cicero) 104.34 to 97.54, a margin of 6.80. Sal led 27.0 to 0.0 after Thu; Sal led 66.4 to 56.7 after the Sunday early; Sal led 77.4 to 58.9 after the Sunday late; Davis led 90.6 to 86.6 after Sunday night; Davis led 104.3 to 97.5 after Monday night.

Isaiah Likely scored 20.9 for the winner, the best starter in the game. Bryce Young scored 19.84 for Sal. Davis left 29.2 on the bench, Sal left 45.2.

Davis trailed by 27.00 after Thu and won anyway.

Trailed by 25.80 after Thu
Final The McBride Ben Dudash 128.36
vsby 33.80
Final Taking out the Trash Panda Lovell Bivins 94.56

The McBride (Ben Dudash) beat Taking out the Trash Panda (Lovell Bivins) 128.36 to 94.56, a margin of 33.80. Lovell led 25.8 to 0.0 after Thu; Ben led 69.2 to 68.0 after the Sunday early; Ben led 97.2 to 76.2 after the Sunday late; Ben led 97.2 to 77.2 after Sunday night; Ben led 128.4 to 94.6 after Monday night.

Tyler Shough scored 26.96 for the winner, the best starter in the game. Jonathan Taylor scored 20.1 for Lovell. Ben left 20.7 on the bench, Lovell left 19.5.

Ben trailed by 25.80 after Thu and won anyway.

Trailed by 19.40 after Thu
Final Gruden's Grinders Brent Balga 145.20
vsby 33.62
Final Brotherly Shove Sean Bilger 111.58

Gruden's Grinders (Brent Balga) beat Brotherly Shove (Sean Bilger) 145.20 to 111.58, a margin of 33.62. Sean led 19.4 to 0.0 after Thu; Brent led 139.0 to 76.5 after the Sunday early; Brent led 145.2 to 110.6 after the Sunday late; Brent led 145.2 to 111.6 after Sunday night; Brent led 145.2 to 111.6 after Monday night.

Drake Maye scored 23.8 for the winner, the best starter in the game. Kenneth Walker III scored 26.9 for Sean. Brent left 10.5 on the bench, Sean left 16.5.

Brent trailed by 19.40 after Thu and won anyway.

The restThree that didn't

Final Jeantyfication Jeff Darcy 111.72
vsby 9.48
Final X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya Steven Cortright 102.24

Jeantyfication (Jeff Darcy) beat X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya (Steven Cortright) 111.72 to 102.24, a margin of 9.48. Jeff led 7.5 to 0.0 after Thu; Jeff led 79.0 to 53.2 after the Sunday early; Jeff led 108.7 to 91.9 after the Sunday late; Jeff led 108.7 to 102.2 after Sunday night; Jeff led 111.7 to 102.2 after Monday night.

Final Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks Joshua Smith 108.50
vsby 14.00
Final Buffalo!!!! Daniel Martisofski 94.50

Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks (Joshua Smith) beat Buffalo!!!! (Daniel Martisofski) 108.50 to 94.50, a margin of 14.00. Joshua led 76.3 to 14.2 after the Sunday early; Joshua led 90.3 to 68.0 after the Sunday late; Joshua led 108.5 to 75.9 after Sunday night; Joshua led 108.5 to 94.5 after Monday night.

Final Remember The Tateans Luke Uliana 115.98
vsby 54.30
Final Iavana Humpalot Devin Golden 61.68

Remember The Tateans (Luke Uliana) beat Iavana Humpalot (Devin Golden) 115.98 to 61.68, a margin of 54.30. Luke led 5.2 to 0.0 after Thu; Luke led 79.7 to 21.0 after the Sunday early; Luke led 96.6 to 61.7 after the Sunday late; Luke led 116.0 to 61.7 after Sunday night; Luke led 116.0 to 61.7 after Monday night.

PointsMost to least

#TeamManagerPtsBenchResult
1 Gruden's Grinders Brent Balga 145.20 10.5 W
2 The McBride Ben Dudash 128.36 20.7 W
3 Remember The Tateans Luke Uliana 115.98 10.8 W
4 Jeantyfication Jeff Darcy 111.72 22.4 W
5 Brotherly Shove Sean Bilger 111.58 16.5 L
6 Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks Joshua Smith 108.50 28.4 W
7 Hill Street Blues Davis Martisofski 104.34 29.2 W
8 X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya Steven Cortright 102.24 0.0 L
9 LaPorta Potty Love Sal Cicero 97.54 45.2 L
10 Taking out the Trash Panda Lovell Bivins 94.56 19.5 L
11 Buffalo!!!! Daniel Martisofski 94.50 5.7 L
12 Iavana Humpalot Devin Golden 61.68 11.02 L

Honor rollTop starters

  1. 27.34Trevor Lawrence QB · JAXX Gon' Gibbs It To Ya · Steven Cortright
  2. 26.96Tyler Shough QB · NOThe McBride · Ben Dudash
  3. 26.9Kenneth Walker III RB · KCBrotherly Shove · Sean Bilger
  4. 26.2Christian McCaffrey RB · SFThe McBride · Ben Dudash
  5. 23.8Drake Maye QB · NEGruden's Grinders · Brent Balga
  6. 22.8James Cook III RB · BUFBuffalo!!!! · Daniel Martisofski
  7. 22.7Bhayshul Tuten RB · JAXGruden's Grinders · Brent Balga
  8. 22.5Malik Nabers WR · NYGGruden's Grinders · Brent Balga
  9. 21.0D'Andre Swift RB · CHIRemember The Tateans · Luke Uliana
  10. 20.9Isaiah Likely TE · NYGHill Street Blues · Davis Martisofski

Goose eggsWorst starters

  1. -2.0Jaguars D/ST D/ST · JAXX Gon' Gibbs It To Ya · Steven Cortright
  2. 0.0Cam Skattebo RB · NYGJa'Marr Ja'Marr Binks · Joshua Smith
  3. 0.0Efton Chism III WR · NEIavana Humpalot · Devin Golden
  4. 0.0Darren Waller TE · CARRemember The Tateans · Luke Uliana
  5. 0.2Najee Harris RB · NYGIavana Humpalot · Devin Golden
  6. 0.9Mark Andrews TE · BALTaking out the Trash Panda · Lovell Bivins
  7. 1.0MarShawn Lloyd RB · GBBrotherly Shove · Sean Bilger
  8. 1.0Brandon Aubrey K · DALTaking out the Trash Panda · Lovell Bivins

Bench of shameSat and scored

  1. 24.2Tre Tucker WR · LVLaPorta Potty Love · Sal Cicero
  2. 21.0Jayden Daniels QB · WSHLaPorta Potty Love · Sal Cicero
  3. 17.0DeVonta Smith WR · PHIJeantyfication · Jeff Darcy
  4. 16.1DeMario Douglas WR · NEBrotherly Shove · Sean Bilger
  5. 13.9Keon Coleman WR · BUFThe McBride · Ben Dudash
  6. 13.4Stefon Diggs WR · WSHJa'Marr Ja'Marr Binks · Joshua Smith
  7. 13.0Dameon Pierce RB · PHIJa'Marr Ja'Marr Binks · Joshua Smith
  8. 11.02Dak Prescott QB · DALIavana Humpalot · Devin Golden
Next week

Week 7 opens with Remember The Tateans (Luke Uliana) favored by 59.0 over Jeantyfication (Jeff Darcy), the biggest line on the board. LaPorta Potty Love and The McBride is the closest, 4.5.

Source: ESPN league 924009, Week 6 box scores pulled 2026-10-20 after MNF final. Windows: Thu/Fri standalone games, Sunday early (1:00), Sunday late (4:05/4:25), SNF, MNF.