Flint Michigan Mega Bowl

2026 season · Cover

Week 3

ThursdayATL 35 @ GB 14
Sunday nightLAR 26 @ DEN 30
Monday nightPHI 7 @ CHI 27
The Mega Bowl Dispatch Flint, Michigan · Year Fourteen · Tuesday morning, after Monday night

Beaten by His Own Defense

Brotherly Shove (Sean Bilger) led Remember The Tateans (Luke Uliana) by 10.5 going into Monday night with one starter left, the Eagles defense. Luke had D'Andre Swift. Swift scored 9.8, which was not enough. Then the Eagles lost 27 to 7 and the defense scored -1.0, which was. Final margin 0.30. Colston Loveland scored 5.1 on Sean's bench in the same game.

Week 3 had a game decided by 0.30 and a game decided by 62.12. Two teams are 3-0, two are 0-3, and three of the six teams that lost had a winning lineup on the roster. Sean needed one tight end. Jeff needed one wide receiver. Ben needed two swaps and would have won by 0.02. Names are in the receipts.

Buffalo!!!! (Daniel Martisofski) scored 148.86, the high score of the season, past the 145.40 Remember The Tateans (Luke Uliana) posted in Week 1. Dan did it with seven starters at 15 or better and nobody above 23.2. X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya (Steven Cortright) got 37.9 from Jahmyr Gibbs, the high starter of the week, and won for the first time. Gruden's Grinders (Brent Balga) won for the first time too, with a quarterback who scored 3.76. Luke's run of high scores ended at two and he is 3-0 anyway. Jeantyfication (Jeff Darcy) has led after the 4:25 games in all three weeks and is 0-3.

PayoutsThis week's money

High teamBuffalo!!!! Daniel Martisofski · 148.86 points
High playerJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET · 37.9 · started by Steven Cortright (X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya)

Two payouts every week: highest team score and highest single starter. Bench points do not count.

Money raceThru Week 3

Luke Uliana and Daniel Martisofski are tied at 2 payouts. Every weekly payout won this season, ties split.

#ManagerPayoutsHigh teamHigh player
1 Luke Uliana
Remember The Tateans
2 2 0
1 Daniel Martisofski
Buffalo!!!!
2 1 1
3 Joshua Smith
Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks
1 0 1
3 Steven Cortright
X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya
1 0 1

Still waiting on a payout: Ben Dudash, Brent Balga, Davis Martisofski, Devin Golden, Jeff Darcy, Lovell Bivins, Sal Cicero, Sean Bilger.

Every week's winners

ScoreboardAll six

Sorted closest to widest. Winner on top; the running score shows who led after each window of games.

Remember The Tateans Luke Uliana 121.90
Brotherly Shove Sean Bilger 121.60
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
18.576.091.2112.1121.9
0.0102.2122.6122.6121.6
Margin 0.30 · Left on bench 17.2 / 17.4
Taking out the Trash Panda Lovell Bivins 92.52
Jeantyfication Jeff Darcy 83.48
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
23.936.149.979.992.5
1.061.174.074.083.5
Margin 9.04 · Left on bench 28.58 / 21.3
Gruden's Grinders Brent Balga 121.46
Iavana Humpalot Devin Golden 105.54
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
34.375.2121.5121.5121.5
0.068.997.097.0105.5
Margin 15.92 · Left on bench 42.2 / 36.34
X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya Steven Cortright 132.48
The McBride Ben Dudash 115.10
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
0.070.2116.2116.2132.5
1.021.687.8105.0115.1
Margin 17.38 · Left on bench 43.2 / 40.8
Hill Street Blues Davis Martisofski 117.94
Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks Joshua Smith 99.86
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
0.040.293.8117.9117.9
4.682.699.999.999.9
Margin 18.08 · Left on bench 35.74 / 17.3
Buffalo!!!! Daniel Martisofski 148.86
LaPorta Potty Love Sal Cicero 86.74
ThuSun earlySun lateSNFMNF
19.170.9148.9148.9148.9
0.048.285.386.786.7
Margin 62.12 · Left on bench 51.1 / 16.4

The swingsThree that turned

Monday night, minus one
Final Remember The Tateans Luke Uliana 121.90
vsby 0.30
Final Brotherly Shove Sean Bilger 121.60

Matthew Golden gave Remember The Tateans (Luke Uliana) 18.5 on Thursday night. Then Brotherly Shove (Sean Bilger) put eight starters in the 1:00 window and they scored 102.16: Jaxon Smith-Njigba 30.36, Kenneth Walker III 20.3, Tee Higgins 18.0, Josh Downs 10.2. Sean led 102.16 to 76.0 at 4 o'clock. Lamar Jackson added 20.44 in the late window and it was 122.6 to 91.2, a 31.4 lead, with one Sean starter still to play.

Matthew Stafford scored 20.9 on Sunday night and the lead was 10.5. Monday night was Eagles at Bears. Luke had D'Andre Swift, a Bear. Sean had the Eagles defense. Swift scored 9.8, which left Luke 0.7 short. The Bears won 27 to 7 and the Eagles defense finished at -1.0. Sean's total went down on the last night of the week, from 122.6 to 121.60, and Luke's 121.90 was enough.

Sean, the receipt. Colston Loveland started at tight end in Weeks 1 and 2 and scored 0.0 and 0.8. He got benched for Dalton Schultz. Schultz scored 4.5. Loveland scored 5.1 on Monday night, for the Bears, in the game that beat you. That swap is worth 0.6 and the game was decided by 0.30. An empty defense slot wins it too. These were the two tightest lineups in the league, Sean 0.6 off perfect and Luke 0.9, and it came down to a tight end and a defense. Sean has scored 121.96, 120.00 and 121.60 this season. The first two won.

Three weeks, three leads
Final Taking out the Trash Panda Lovell Bivins 92.52
vsby 9.04
Final Jeantyfication Jeff Darcy 83.48

Drake London scored 23.9 on Thursday for Taking out the Trash Panda (Lovell Bivins) and Kyle Pitts Sr. scored 1.0 for Jeantyfication (Jeff Darcy), so Lovell led by 22.9 before the weekend. Then Lovell's early window produced 12.2 points from three starters, Jonathan Taylor 8.2, the Steelers defense 4.0 and Calvin Ridley 0.0, while Jeff got 22.58 from Joe Burrow and 13.0 from Chuba Hubbard. Jeff led 61.08 to 36.1 at 4 o'clock and 73.98 to 49.9 when the late games ended. A 24.08 lead.

Lovell had three starters in Rams at Broncos on Sunday night: Kyren Williams 18.8, J.K. Dobbins 5.8, Jaylen Waddle 5.4. That is 30.0, and Lovell led 79.9 to 73.98. Each team had one Eagle left for Monday. Jalen Hurts scored 12.62 for Lovell. DeVonta Smith scored 9.5 for Jeff. These were two of the three lowest scores in the league and one of them had to win.

Jeff, third Tuesday in a row. Keenan Allen scored 15.3 on your bench. In for Justin Jefferson (4.2) he wins the game by 2.06. In for TreVeyon Henderson (3.4) he wins it by 2.86. Henderson got the start one week after scoring 13.6 on the bench. Kyle Pitts Sr. has started three times and scored 0.0, 2.0 and 1.0, and T.J. Hockenson has outscored him from the bench all three weeks. Jeff has led after the late games every week of the season and has not won. Lovell should not feel good either: Brock Purdy scored 31.28 on his bench behind Hurts, and we will get to that.

Up 42 at 4 o'clock
Final Hill Street Blues Davis Martisofski 117.94
vsby 18.08
Final Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks Joshua Smith 99.86

Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks (Joshua Smith) had seven starters in the early window and they scored 77.96: Ja'Marr Chase 20.3, Jared Goff 19.36, Evan McPherson 11.8, Cam Skattebo 11.5, Parker Washington 11.5. Josh led 82.56 to 40.2 at 4 o'clock, a 42.36 lead. Hill Street Blues (Davis Martisofski) had gotten 20.6 from Harold Fannin Jr. and 1.7 from De'Von Achane.

Josh had two starters left, both in the late window. Javonte Williams scored 17.3. The 49ers defense scored 0.0. That was the end of Josh's week at 99.86. Davis got 53.6 from four late starters, CeeDee Lamb 16.7, Zay Flowers 12.9, Tyler Loop 12.3 and Aaron Jones Sr. 11.7, and trailed by 6.06 with Bo Nix still to play on Sunday night. Nix scored 24.14.

Davis benched Nix for Justin Herbert in Weeks 1 and 2. This week he started Nix, whom 24.0 percent of ESPN started, and Herbert scored 12.74 sitting down. He also started two tight ends, Fannin in the flex and Isaiah Likely (2.3) at tight end, which is one way to settle the tight end question. Davis has now won two straight after trailing by more than 33 at 4 o'clock. Josh did not have a lineup that wins this one: a perfect card scores 108.76. Since the 144.06 in Week 1, Josh has scored 97.42 and 99.86.

The restThree that didn't

Final Buffalo!!!! Daniel Martisofski 148.86
vsby 62.12
Final LaPorta Potty Love Sal Cicero 86.74

The high score of the season and the biggest margin, 62.12. Buffalo!!!! (Daniel Martisofski) had seven starters at 15 or better: George Kittle 23.2, Michael Wilson 20.4, James Cook III 19.4, Christian Watson 19.1, the Vikings defense 19.0, Josh Allen 16.96, Deebo Samuel Sr. 15.4. Four of them played in the late window and scored 78.0 between them. Dan's best starter was the seventh-best starter in the league, and Dan had the high team by 16.38. His bench scored 51.1, Juwan Johnson 19.3 and Terry McLaurin 16.7, and a perfect lineup from this roster scores 167.76. LaPorta Potty Love (Sal Cicero) started Bryce Young (13.64) with Jayden Daniels on the bench at 0.0, got 2.7 from Tetairoa McMillan, and lost for the first time. No lineup on Sal's roster gets within 50.

Final X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya Steven Cortright 132.48
vsby 17.38
Final The McBride Ben Dudash 115.10

Jahmyr Gibbs scored 37.9 in the early window, the high starter of the week, and X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya (Steven Cortright) led 70.18 to 21.6 at 4 o'clock. Brock Bowers started for the first time this season and scored 22.6. Steve scored 123.60 in Week 1 and lost, 80.26 in Week 2 and lost, and 132.48 this week, the same number Luke won the money with last week. The McBride (Ben Dudash) fixed the quarterback, Tyler Shough 23.8, and got within 11.18 after Davante Adams scored 17.2 on Sunday night. Monday was Bears against Eagles: Luther Burden III 16.3 for Steve, Rome Odunze 5.9 and Dontayvion Wicks 4.2 for Ben. Ben had Jakobi Meyers (15.9), Keaton Mitchell (12.2) and Tony Pollard (11.6) on the bench. Meyers for Wicks and Pollard for Odunze scores 132.50. Steve scored 132.48. Ben is 0-3.

Final Gruden's Grinders Brent Balga 121.46
vsby 15.92
Final Iavana Humpalot Devin Golden 105.54

Bijan Robinson scored 34.3 on Thursday night and Gruden's Grinders (Brent Balga) never trailed. Jordan Addison scored 17.5 at an 8.6 percent start rate, Bhayshul Tuten 16.0 in the flex, Chase McLaughlin 13.0. Drake Maye scored 3.76 at quarterback and Brent won by 15.92 anyway. Makai Lemon, who started Weeks 1 and 2 for a combined 2.4, was benched and scored 4.4. Iavana Humpalot (Devin Golden) started Patrick Mahomes (15.94) with Dak Prescott (18.94) on the bench, one week after getting that call right for the first time. Michael Pittman Jr. started for 2.6 with Malik Washington (8.6) sitting, and the Bengals defense scored 0.0. A perfect lineup from Devin's roster scores 114.54 and still loses by 6.92. Brent is 1-2. Devin is 1-2.

ReceiptsLineup crimes

Every roster, every bench, every lineup card, checked against what a perfect lineup would have scored. Start rates are ESPN league-wide for Week 3.

Sean Bilger Brotherly Shove

Lost by 0.30 with the tightest lineup in the league, 0.6 off perfect, and the 0.6 was the game. Colston Loveland (5.1) sat behind Dalton Schultz (4.5) after starting two weeks for 0.0 and 0.8. The Eagles defense, started by about 80 percent of ESPN, scored -1.0 on Monday night with a 10.5 lead to protect. Jacory Croskey-Merritt held the flex at a 5.8 percent start rate and scored 4.8. Jaxon Smith-Njigba has scored 22.2, 38.0 and 30.36. Sean scored 121.60, the fourth-highest score of the week, and it lost to the third-highest.

Luke Uliana Remember The Tateans

Won by 0.30 and is 3-0. The lineup was 0.9 off perfect: Carnell Tate (8.8) sat behind Chase Brown (7.9). Amon-Ra St. Brown scored 9.9 after 23.7 and 30.7. Matthew Golden (18.5) and Jaylen Warren (19.1) carried it, and D'Andre Swift's 9.8 on Monday was 0.7 short of what Luke needed until the Eagles defense covered the difference. No payout this week, the first time all season. Luke still leads the money race, tied with Dan at two.

Jeff Darcy Jeantyfication

Lost by 9.04 with the low score of the week, 83.48. Keenan Allen (15.3) sat on the bench at a 2.2 percent start rate, and one swap wins the game: for Justin Jefferson (4.2) by 2.06, for TreVeyon Henderson (3.4) by 2.86. Jefferson has scored 27.2, 7.0 and 4.2. Kyle Pitts Sr. started for the third straight week, scored 1.0, and has 3.0 points on the season. T.J. Hockenson (2.1) beat him from the bench again. A perfect lineup scores 96.48. Jeff is 0-3 and has led after the late games all three weeks.

Ben Dudash The McBride

Lost by 17.38 and had the win on the bench by 0.02. Jakobi Meyers (15.9) sat behind Dontayvion Wicks (4.2), who sat for two weeks with 14.3 and 9.9 and got the start just in time to stop scoring. Tony Pollard (11.6) and Keaton Mitchell (12.2) sat behind Rome Odunze (5.9) in the flex. Meyers and Pollard in: 132.50 against Steve's 132.48. Trey Smack kicked for 1.0. Tyler Shough (23.8) at quarterback was the right call. Ben scored 115.10, more than five other teams, and is 0-3.

Lovell Bivins Taking out the Trash Panda

Won by 9.04 with the third-lowest score of the week, 92.52. Brock Purdy (31.28) sat behind Jalen Hurts (12.62), and that one swap is the entire 18.66 gap to a perfect lineup. Purdy has scored 21.1, 28.48 and 31.28 on this bench, 80.86 in three weeks, and 70.1 percent of ESPN started him this week. Calvin Ridley started again, again at the lowest start rate of any starter in this league, under half a percent, and scored 0.0. J.K. Dobbins held the flex for the third straight week: 3.6, 3.6, 5.8. Lovell is 2-1.

Steven Cortright X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya

Won by 17.38 and owns the high starter of the week, Jahmyr Gibbs 37.9. Also left 19.9 on the bench, the biggest gap in the league. Wan'Dale Robinson (15.2) sat behind Brian Thomas Jr. (1.3), who started for the third straight week at a 9.1 percent start rate and has scored 5.5, 5.5 and 1.3. Michael Mayer (10.7) sat behind Rashod Bateman (4.7), who scored 18.3 last week. Brock Bowers started for the first time and scored 22.6. A perfect lineup scores 152.38, which would have been the high team.

Daniel Martisofski Buffalo!!!!

High score of the season, 148.86, and the lineup was still 18.9 off perfect. Juwan Johnson (19.3) and Terry McLaurin (16.7) sat. Emmett Johnson started at running back at a 1.5 percent start rate and scored 1.7 with Chris Rodriguez Jr. (9.7) on the bench. That running back slot has now produced 2.3, 0.9 and 1.7 from three different players. Michael Wilson in the flex at 14.6 percent scored 20.4, so Dan got one of the hard ones right. Dan is 3-0 with two payouts and has not needed his bench yet.

Davis Martisofski Hill Street Blues

Won by 18.08 after trailing by 42.36. Started Bo Nix (24.14) over Justin Herbert (12.74), one week after starting Herbert (7.88) over Nix (14.12). Started Harold Fannin Jr. (20.6) and Isaiah Likely (2.3) together, so the tight end call was both right and wrong. De'Von Achane, started by 95 percent of ESPN, scored 1.7 with Rachaad White (10.6) on the bench. Courtland Sutton (6.1) sat while Likely took a starting spot. A perfect lineup scores 130.64. Davis left 12.7 on the bench and is 2-1.

Sal Cicero LaPorta Potty Love

Lost by 62.12. Terrance Ferguson held the flex at an 11.4 percent start rate and scored 1.4, one week after scoring 14.4 on the bench. Tre Tucker (6.3) sat one week after scoring 20.4 on the bench. RJ Harvey (7.7) sat. Tetairoa McMillan scored 2.7. Puka Nacua was on the bench at 0.0 for the second straight week and Jayden Daniels joined him there. A perfect lineup scores 96.64 and loses by 52. Sal was 2-0 on two close ones. This was not close.

Devin Golden Iavana Humpalot

Lost by 15.92. Dak Prescott (18.94) sat behind Patrick Mahomes (15.94). Through three weeks Devin has started the lower-scoring quarterback twice. Malik Washington (8.6) sat behind Michael Pittman Jr. (2.6), whom about 9 percent of ESPN started. The Bengals defense scored 0.0. Benching Dalton Kincaid (2.8), a 70.6 percent start, was correct. A perfect lineup scores 114.54 and loses to Brent by 6.92. Devin is 1-2 and this one was not on the lineup card.

Joshua Smith Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks

Lost by 18.08 after leading by 42.36 at 4 o'clock. Denzel Boston (7.1) sat behind Jalen Coker (2.8). Stefon Diggs (5.3) sat behind Jadarian Price (0.7). The 49ers defense scored 0.0. Caleb Williams, who scored 37.26 in Week 1, was on the bench at 0.0 and Jared Goff started for 19.36. Nico Collins has been on the bench at 0.0 for two weeks. A perfect lineup scores 108.76 and loses by 9.18. Josh is 1-2.

Brent Balga Gruden's Grinders

Won by 15.92, first win of the season. Left 8.5 on the bench: Tre' Harris (10.6) sat behind Malik Nabers (5.1), and Brian Robinson Jr. (11.0) sat behind Travis Etienne Jr. (8.0). Xavier Hutchinson started at a 2.4 percent start rate and scored 7.0. Jordan Addison at 8.6 percent scored 17.5. Drake Maye has scored 9.82, 8.02 and 3.76 at quarterback and there is no other quarterback on the roster. Bijan Robinson scored 34.3 and covered for all of it.

PointsMost to least

#TeamManagerPtsBenchResult
1 Buffalo!!!! Daniel Martisofski 148.86 51.1 W
2 X Gon' Gibbs It To Ya Steven Cortright 132.48 43.2 W
3 Remember The Tateans Luke Uliana 121.90 17.2 W
4 Brotherly Shove Sean Bilger 121.60 17.4 L
5 Gruden's Grinders Brent Balga 121.46 42.2 W
6 Hill Street Blues Davis Martisofski 117.94 35.74 W
7 The McBride Ben Dudash 115.10 40.8 L
8 Iavana Humpalot Devin Golden 105.54 36.34 L
9 Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks Joshua Smith 99.86 17.3 L
10 Taking out the Trash Panda Lovell Bivins 92.52 28.58 W
11 LaPorta Potty Love Sal Cicero 86.74 16.4 L
12 Jeantyfication Jeff Darcy 83.48 21.3 L

Honor rollTop starters

  1. 37.9Jahmyr Gibbs RB · DETX Gon' Gibbs It To Ya · Steven Cortright
  2. 34.3Bijan Robinson RB · ATLGruden's Grinders · Brent Balga
  3. 30.36Jaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEABrotherly Shove · Sean Bilger
  4. 24.14Bo Nix QB · DENHill Street Blues · Davis Martisofski
  5. 23.9Drake London WR · ATLTaking out the Trash Panda · Lovell Bivins
  6. 23.8Tyler Shough QB · NOThe McBride · Ben Dudash
  7. 23.2George Kittle TE · SFBuffalo!!!! · Daniel Martisofski
  8. 22.6Brock Bowers TE · LVX Gon' Gibbs It To Ya · Steven Cortright
  9. 22.58Joe Burrow QB · CINJeantyfication · Jeff Darcy
  10. 21.7Garrett Wilson WR · NYJIavana Humpalot · Devin Golden

Goose eggsWorst starters

Four starters finished at zero or worse, and three of them were defenses: the Eagles defense (-1.0) for Sean Bilger (Brotherly Shove), the Bengals defense (0.0) for Devin Golden (Iavana Humpalot) and the 49ers defense (0.0) for Joshua Smith (Ja'Marr Ja'Marr Binks). The fourth was Calvin Ridley (0.0) for Lovell Bivins (Taking out the Trash Panda). Close behind: Jadarian Price 0.7, Kyle Pitts Sr. 1.0, Trey Smack 1.0, Brian Thomas Jr. 1.3.

  1. -1.0Eagles D/ST D/ST · PHIBrotherly Shove · Sean Bilger
  2. 0.0Bengals D/ST D/ST · CINIavana Humpalot · Devin Golden
  3. 0.0Calvin Ridley WR · TENTaking out the Trash Panda · Lovell Bivins
  4. 0.049ers D/ST D/ST · SFJa'Marr Ja'Marr Binks · Joshua Smith
  5. 0.7Jadarian Price RB · SEAJa'Marr Ja'Marr Binks · Joshua Smith
  6. 1.0Kyle Pitts Sr. TE · ATLJeantyfication · Jeff Darcy
  7. 1.0Trey Smack K · GBThe McBride · Ben Dudash
  8. 1.3Brian Thomas Jr. WR · JAXX Gon' Gibbs It To Ya · Steven Cortright

Bench of shameSat and scored

Points scored by players who were sitting down. Daniel Martisofski (Buffalo!!!!) left 51.1 on the bench, the week's high, and won by 62.12. Brock Purdy's 31.28 for Lovell Bivins (Taking out the Trash Panda) is the biggest single number, behind Jalen Hurts at 12.62. It would have been the third-best start in the league.

  1. 31.28Brock Purdy QB · SFTaking out the Trash Panda · Lovell Bivins
  2. 19.3Juwan Johnson TE · NOBuffalo!!!! · Daniel Martisofski
  3. 18.94Dak Prescott QB · DALIavana Humpalot · Devin Golden
  4. 16.7Terry McLaurin WR · WSHBuffalo!!!! · Daniel Martisofski
  5. 15.9Jakobi Meyers WR · JAXThe McBride · Ben Dudash
  6. 15.3Keenan Allen WR · INDJeantyfication · Jeff Darcy
  7. 15.2Wan'Dale Robinson WR · TENX Gon' Gibbs It To Ya · Steven Cortright
  8. 12.74Justin Herbert QB · LACHill Street Blues · Davis Martisofski
Next week

Two teams are 3-0: Buffalo!!!! (Daniel Martisofski) and Remember The Tateans (Luke Uliana). Two are 0-3, Jeantyfication (Jeff Darcy) and The McBride (Ben Dudash), and both had the win on the bench this week. Week 4 kicks off Thursday, Steelers at Browns.

Source: ESPN league 924009, Week 3 box scores pulled 2026-09-29 after MNF final. Windows: Thu/Fri standalone games, Sunday early (1:00), Sunday late (4:05/4:25), SNF, MNF.